Rubble Clarification

Discussion in 'Lock 'n Load Tactical Series' started by JKC, Jan 6, 2019.

  1. JKC

    JKC Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    If I place a Rubble counter during setup in a Stone Building, for instance, is the TM +3 (Rubble) or +4 (Rubble + Stone Building = 7, max TM =4)? (eg. Rattenkrieg in HotM).

    10.4 para. 2 says TM modifiers are cumulative although it does not specify Rubble in the description. Is the TM cumulative, or just +3 for the Rubble itself? My sense is that it would be just +3 for the Rubble itself as the rubbling has destroyed any effects of the building.

    Thanks.

    John
     
  2. Stéphane Tanguay

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2013
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    88
    Yes, the building is no longer there so you take the Rubble TM
     
  3. JKC

    JKC Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got it.

    Thanks Stephane.

    John
     

Share This Page