Leader LOS

Discussion in 'It Started Here' started by wtexas, Aug 6, 2017.

  1. wtexas

    wtexas Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    2
    i may have missed this in the rules but . . . How far (how many hexes) can a leader see? This becomes very important when calling in fire support.

    Thanks!
     
  2. Maurice Fitzgerald

    Maurice Fitzgerald Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2014
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    21
    There is no range limitation on LOS in this game. As long as there is no blocking as outlined in rule 11.0, you're good to go. Hope that helps!
     

Share This Page